Contact Information

 

Trustee Name Position Telephone Address Email-Address
Denny Desmond Chairman 781-3558
Cell: 483-0053
111 Hidden Valley Drive
Joplin, MO 64804
the_desmonds@msn.com

Bevery Kiehl Vice-Chairman 317-0585
2027E 47th Street
Joplin, MO 64804
bkiehl@gmail.com

Brad Long Treasurer 781-3166 1611 East 50th
Joplin, MO 64804
bradlong11@hotmail.com

Dale Owen Clerk 781-6370
cell: 438-6370
55 Horseshoe Drive
Joplin, MO 64804
dwowen@joplin.com

Fran Owen Secretary 781-6370
cell: 438-6370
55 Horseshoe Drive
Joplin, MO 64804
dwowen@joplin.com

Planning and Zoning Commission      
Kurt Higgins (Chairman) 623-5245      
Cliff Barker 850-1465      
Billy Bowers 540-3897      
Denny Desmond 781-3558      
Brad Long 781-3166      
Rick McCord 782-2853      
Phyllis Sapp 781-5642      

Board of Adjustments      
Rich Reed 624-4180      
Troy Royer 624-7141      
Ted Young 206-0270      

Other Non-Trustee        
Paul Horton
Lawn Guys
Snow Removal 781-2050
cell: 438-6555
9933 Forest Ridge Drive
Joplin, MO 64804

Road Committee      
Adam Boyd 624-2949    
Kut Higgins 623-5245    
David W. Smith 782-3934    

Allied Waste      
Customer Service
Jennifer Fagan
Trash Pick-up 800-431-1507
620-783-5841
Springfield, MO
Galena, KS
       

Website Counter

 

Contact the Village of Leawood, MO

Contact the Village of Leawood

Village of Leawood
P.O. Box 2032
Joplin, MO 64803

leawoodvillage@msn.com

Click to Refresh / Reload page for latest information